Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / Draw 3.60 / Arsenal 4.20 Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.70 / Draw 3.40 Dota 2 Major – Team Liquid 2.10 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  1.95 Chelsea vs Liverpool  2.30 / Draw 3.25 Kedah FA vs Perak FC  1.60 Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  1.75 Mobile Legends MPL MY – S8 Playoff 1.55 Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / Draw 3.60 / Arsenal 4.20 Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.70 / Draw 3.40 Dota 2 Major – Team Liquid 2.10 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  1.95 Chelsea vs Liverpool  2.30 / Draw 3.25 Kedah FA vs Perak FC  1.60 Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  1.75 Mobile Legends MPL MY – S8 Playoff 1.55
Odds Updated Every 30 Seconds

Gwin9 Sports Betting – Best Odds for Malaysian Sports Fans

From the green pitches of the Malaysia Super League to the EPL stage, gwin9 offers the most comprehensive and trusted Sports Betting platform in Malaysia. With over 30 sports and thousands of markets daily, your winning opportunities are always wide open.

Matches Starting Soon
EPL – Today 21:00
Manchester United VS Tottenham
1
2.15
Draw
3.40
2
3.80
Liga Super Malaysia – Today 20:45
Johor DT VS Selangor FC
1
1.70
Draw
3.40
2
4.50
30+
Available Sports
5,000+
Daily Markets
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support

Sports Categories at gwin9

A wide range of local and international sports — all in one platform

Football

EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, La Liga, Bundesliga & 50+ leagues

Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup & local tournaments

E-Sports

Mobile Legends MPL MY, Dota 2, CSGO, Valorant & more

Basketball

NBA, FIBA World Cup & selected international fixtures

Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA – set, game & match betting

Horse Racing & Motorsports

F1, MotoGP, Royal Ascot & local race betting

Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, WBC & specific round betting

Other Sports

Cricket, rugby, hockey, volleyball & 20+ additional sports

gwin9

Why Betting on Sports at gwin9 Gives You More Value

If you're a football fan, names like Liga Super Malaysia, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, and of course the English Premier League need no introduction. At gwin9, all these leagues are at your fingertips — with odds that are far more competitive than most other platforms.

What sets gwin9 apart from other sports betting platforms is our commitment to transparency and fairness. Our odds are updated in real time every 30 seconds, ensuring you always get the best value on every bet you place. Our low margins mean a higher percentage of every wager comes back to you as winnings.

For new players, gwin9 offers an intuitive interface that puts everything you need in one place — match schedules, team stats, head-to-head history, and odds analysis — all presented in a clean, easy-to-read layout. No clutter, just straight-to-the-point betting.

Real-Time Odds Updates

Every market movement is tracked and updated in under 30 seconds.

Full Analysis & Statistics

Access historical data, current form, and team analysis to make smarter betting decisions.

Weekly Betting Rebate

Earn up to 5% rebate on all sports bets every week, regardless of whether you win or lose.

Live & Upcoming Matches

Bet before or during a live match

LIVE – EPL Minute 67'
Arsenal 1 – 1 Man City
Arsenal2.80
Draw3.20
Man City2.50
Liga Super – Today 20:45
Johor DT VS Selangor
JDT1.70
Draw3.40
Selangor4.50
EPL – Tomorrow 22:00
Chelsea VS Liverpool
Chelsea2.30
Draw3.25
Liverpool3.10
Badminton – BWF Finals
Lee Zii Jia VS Axelsen
Lee ZJ1.75
–
Axelsen2.10
E-Sports – MPL MY S8
Team HAQ VS Todak
HAQ1.95
–
Todak1.85
Liga Super – Saturday 19:30
Kedah FA VS Perak FC
Kedah1.60
Draw3.60
Perak5.20
gwin9

Gwin9 Sports Betting – More Than Just Football

Many people assume sports betting means football and nothing else. But at gwin9, our scope is much broader. We understand that Malaysian sports fans have diverse interests — some follow badminton closely, others are passionate about e-sports like Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, and some keep up with Grand Slam tennis tournaments.

With over 30 sports categories and more than 5,000 betting markets daily, gwin9 has something for every Malaysian sports fan to bet on. Best of all, we offer In-Play and live betting — so you can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that update in real time as the action develops.

Live betting is especially popular among experienced bettors because it lets you read the game more carefully before making a call. Picture this: you're watching a Johor DT match closely, you spot the potential for a second-half goal — that's exactly the right moment to place your bet and capitalise.

Privacy & Security Policy: All your betting information and personal data at gwin9 are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption, in compliance with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). Your information will never be shared with any third party. Read Privacy Policy us for more information.

Bet Types Offered by gwin9

Multiple betting options for a more flexible betting strategy

01
1X2 – Simple Betting

Pick which team wins or whether the match ends in a draw. Perfect for beginners just starting out with sports betting on gwin9.

02
Asian Handicap

A handicap system that levels the playing field between two teams. Popular among experienced bettors for its more favourable winning odds.

03
Over / Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals scored in a match will be over or under a set line — typically 2.5 or 3.5 goals.

04
Live / In-Play Betting

Bet while the action unfolds. Odds shift every minute in response to what's happening on the pitch — the perfect edge for the analytical bettor.

05
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into a single ticket for higher odds. Greater risk, but the potential returns are far more rewarding.

06
Correct Score & Half Time

Predict the exact score or first half result for significantly higher odds. High risk, but highly rewarding when you get it right.

gwin9

Bet on Sports While You Travel

One of the great things about gwin9 is that you can access it from anywhere — whether you're relaxing at home, commuting to work, or even on a trip to Cameron Highlands or Genting. As long as you have mobile data or WiFi, your gwin9 account is always right at your fingertips.

The gwin9 mobile platform is fully optimised for smartphone screens. The responsive interface ensures a smooth betting experience with no need to pinch or zoom. Push notifications also keep you up to date on any odds changes or important match results.

For deposits and withdrawals on the go, gwin9 supports Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Everything can be done in under a minute, wherever you are across Malaysia.

Mobile First
iOS & Android
Odds Notifications
Real-time alerts
DuitNow / FPX
Instant Deposit
SSL 256-bit
Maximum security

Malaysian Local Payment Methods

Safe deposits and withdrawals via the payment methods you already know and trust

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
Maybank2u (FPX)
CIMB Clicks (FPX)

All transactions processed in < 30 seconds. Minimum withdrawal RM50.

gwin9

E-Sports & Local Sports – A Fast-Growing Market

Malaysia's esports industry is growing rapidly. Tournaments like the Mobile Legends Professional League Malaysia (MPL MY) now draw hundreds of thousands of viewers every season. At gwin9, you can bet on MPL MY matches, Dota 2, CS:GO, Valorant, and more with comprehensive markets.

The same goes for badminton — a sport close to every Malaysian's heart. The achievements of players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia-Soh Wooi Yik, and Pearly Tan-M. Thinaah on the world stage have made badminton betting more exciting than ever. gwin9 offers markets for all major BWF World Tour events throughout the year.

On top of that, gwin9 also covers the Liga Super Malaysia and FAM Cup — the two biggest domestic football competitions in the country. With full coverage from the group stage right through to the final, you can follow and bet on every match without missing a moment.

gwin9 Sports Betting Special Bonuses
  • Weekly sports rebate of up to 5% on all bet types
  • Exclusive parlay bonus – winnings multiplied for parlays of 5 matches or more
  • Special EPL promotions every weekend – boosted odds on selected matches
  • Free betting tickets for VIP members during the Malaysia Liga Super finals

gwin9 Sports Betting — Player Experiences

Don't just take our word for it — here's what real bettors have to say

"I've tried a few other platforms, but gwin9's football odds are in a league of their own. For Liga Super matches, their margins are lower than the competition — I get better value every week. Add in the 5% weekly rebate, and it's a no-brainer to keep betting here."

Amirul Hakim
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

"I bet on e-sports, specifically Mobile Legends MPL. gwin9 has the most comprehensive MPL MY markets I've come across — you can bet on first blood, total kills, and map winner. The live betting runs smoothly with zero lag. Deposits via Touch 'n Go go through in under 10 seconds."

Daniel Ong
Georgetown, Penang

"Been following badminton for years and only recently started betting on gwin9. What I love is the range of BWF markets — it's not just win or lose, you can bet on sets, game scores, and total points. Customer service is quick to respond whenever I have questions. Highly recommended!"

Siti Norzahra
Kuala Terengganu

FAQ – gwin9 Sports Betting

Essential information you need to know before you start betting

The minimum Sports Betting stake at gwin9 starts from as low as RM2 for a single bet. For parlays or accumulators, the minimum is RM5. There is no sport-specific minimum — you can bet on the Malaysia Super League or EPL for the same amount. Maximum limits depend on your VIP tier, with Diamond members having no maximum cap.

In general, bets cannot be cancelled once confirmed, especially after a match has kicked off. However, gwin9 offers a Cash Out feature on selected bets, allowing you to lock in a partial win or cut your losses before the final whistle. The Cash Out option is available on eligible matches and will appear on your bet slip when applicable.

Sports betting winnings are automatically credited to your gwin9 account balance within 30 minutes of the official match result being announced. For matches that end with disputes or technical issues, settlement may take up to 24 hours. Winnings can be withdrawn directly to your Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or Malaysian bank account.

Live betting limits differ from pre-match limits and vary depending on the sport, market, and current match conditions. In general, maximum limits for live betting are slightly lower than standard bets. VIP Gold members and above enjoy higher limits across all bet types, including live betting. For specific limit details, please contact the gwin9 support team via live chat.

Ready to Start Betting with gwin9?

Register for free today and claim a 150% welcome bonus up to RM1,500. Over 5,000 sports betting markets are waiting for you every day!

Bahasa Melayu